Members Join Now
Porn Stars Search Box
Live Cams Adult Superstore
Click on Letters
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Angel Kelly
Angel Kelly

Exclusive Angel Kelly Store
AdultDvd Angel Kelly Page
VCX DVD Store "Angel Kelly"
DVDUniverse Angel Kelly products link

Born: 12/7/1962
Aliases: Sugar Brown

Height 5 ft 7 in (1.70 m)

Angel Kelly is a retired pornographic actress. With Jeannie Pepper and Heather Hunter, Kelly was among the first African-American women to "cross over" into mainstream porn video. She is a member of the AVN Hall of Fame.
Kelly began her film career in 1985. During the period in which she was most active, 1986 through 1988, she made more than 100 original films 53 in 1987 alone but by the early-1990s she was appearing in fewer than five films a year. Kelly's final performance in an original film was in 1991.
Kelly and Heather Hunter were interviewed by Bev Smith regarding their reflections on their involvement in the adult movie industry. In the interview, Kelly states she grew up in Lansing, Michigan.
In 2005, Kelly was inducted into the Legends of Erotica Hall of Fame with fellow porn actress Porsche Lynn performing the induction ceremony.
Kelly was inducted into the Adult Video News Hall of Fame at ceremonies held on January 12, 2008.
She was inducted into the XRCO Hall of Fame on April 16, 2009.


**********


Angel Kelly Complete Filmography:

Addicted to Love 1988
Afro Erotica 10 1987
Afro Erotica 11 1987
Afro Erotica 12 1987
Afro Erotica 13 1987
Afro Erotica 19 1987
Afro Erotica 20 1987
Afro Erotica 22 1988
Afro Erotica 25 1988
Afro Erotica 28 1988
Afro Erotica 31 1989
Afro Erotica 33 1989
Afro Erotica 7 1987
Afro Erotica 8
Alice in Blackland 1988
Alice in Whiteland 1988
American Dream Girls 34 - Black Bombshells
Anal Adventures of John Holmes and Friends 2010
Angel Kelly's Raw 1988
Angel's Got Ta Have It 1987
Back Door
Backdoor Blacks 3
Barlow Affairs 1991
Best of Angel Kelley 1
Best of Angel Kelley 2
Best of Black White and Pink Inside
Best of Porsche Lynn 1
Best of Ron Jeremy 1990
Best of X-Plicit 3
Best of X-Plicit 4
Best of X-Plicit 5
Best of X-Plicit 9
Biloxi Babes
Black and Boobalicious 2008
Black Angel
Black Angels 1985
Black Ass White Gash 1
Black Ass White Gash 8 1990
Black Bite 1
Black City 3
Black Erotic Moments 2
Black Erotica 1
Black Erotica 2
Black Erotica 3
Black Erotica 9
Black Fuckers 19 - Brown Sugar
Black Fuckers 20 - Sweet Black Pussy
Black Girls Do It Better
Black Magic Sex Clinic
Black Mystique 1986
Black on White 1987
Black Paradise
Black Pepper 1
Black Pepper 10
Black Pepper 12
Black Pepper 15
Black Pepper 2
Black Pepper 5
Black Pepper 6
Black Pepper 7
Black Pepper 8
Black Rear Enders
Black Satin Nights
Black Taboo 2 - The Story of a Family that Comes Together 1986
Black to Africa
Black Valley Girls 1
Built for Sex 1988
Call Girl 1986
Chocolate Delights 2 1985
Coffee and Cream 1996
Collector's Choice 14
Collector's Choice 6
Debbie Class of 88
Debbie Goes to Hawaii
Detroit Dames 1989
Devil in Miss Dare
Doin' the Harlem Shuffle
Dr. Lust 1986
Ebony and Ivory Fantasies
Ebony Dreams 1988
Ebony Love 1
Ebony Orgies
Ebony Superstars
Encyclopedia Sexualis
End of Innocence 1986
Erection Central
Erotic Adventures of Blackman and Anal Woman
Erotic Adventures of Blackman and Analwoman
Erotic Explosions 11
Erotic Explosions 13
Erotic Explosions 3
Eroticism in Black
Even More Dangerous
Fatal Passion
Foul-Mouthed Fuck Sluts
Fuck Me with Your Big Cock
Girls on F Street
Girls who Dig Girls 15
Girls who Dig Girls 6
Girls who Dig Girls 7 1989
Girls who Love Girls 10 - Lesbians On a Sex Rampage
Girls Who Love Girls 8 - Lady Lovers in Action 1989
Greatest Head Ever
Green Serrano Pepper 20
Grind the Series 7
Guess Who Came at Dinner
Harlem Candy
HHHHot! T.V. 2
HHHot TV 1 1988
Hill Street Blacks 2
Honeymoon Harlots 1986
Hot and Nasty
Hot Chocolate 2
Hot Rocks
House of Sexual Fantasies
I Am Curious Black 1987
I Cream of Genie
In and Out of Africa
Lacy Affair 3 1989
Lesbian Cunt Lickers
Lethal Passion 1999
Little Miss Dangerous
Living in a Wet Dream
Load Warriors 1987
Load Warriors 2 1987
Lottery Lust
Love Probe
Lust Connection
Lusty Life 87 - How to Spew your Goo Like a Pro
Making Ends Meet
Mardi Gras Passions
Material Girl
Monster Facials 1 - The Deuces Wild Series
More Chocolate Candy
More the Merrier
Nasty Nancy 3 - Triple Your Pleasure
Naughty Girls Like it Big 1986
No Man's Land 1 1988
Older Women with Young Blacks
Only the Best of Girls with Curves
Oral Ecstasy 3
Out of Control 2002
Peep Shows 6 - Black Girls Up the Ass
Peepshows 12 - White Dicks Black Chicks
Peepshows 32 - Black is Better
Phone Sex Girls 1
Phone Sex Girls 2 1987
Play it Again Samantha
Porn From the Past 2001
Princess Charming
Pumping Irene 1
Pumping Irene 2
Raunch-O-Rama 15 - 1001 Oral Cumshots 1996
Raunch-O-Rama Colossal Combaos - White Guys Black Girls
Red Hot Road Runner
Rosie's Black Door
Rub Her with Rubber
Saturday Night Beaver 2000
Sextasy 18 - Dark as They Cum
Sextasy 9 - Eager Beavers
Sexy Delights 2
Shut Up and Fuck Me
Sins of an Angel 1988
Sins of the Wealthy 2 1987
Sorority Pink 1989
Sorority Pink 2
Soul Games 1988
Spread 'Em Wide
Sticky Situation
Sweat 1
Swedish Erotica 71
Swedish Erotica 72
Swedish Erotica Featurettes 1 1989
Swedish Erotica Featurettes 2
Sweet Chocolate
Taija Is Sizzling Hot 1987
Taija Sizzling Hot
Tales of the Uncensored
Taste of Angel
Taste of Sahara
Taste of the Best 5
The Black Mystique
Three Ways 4
To Lust in LA
Toy Box 8 - Rub Her With Rubber
Tracy Takes Paris 1985
Trampire
Video Voyeur 1 1988
Video Voyeur 2
Wet Kink
Wet Shots Review 3
Where There's Smoke There's Fire
Wild in the Wilderness
World of Good, Safe, & Unusual Sex
Wrestling Women



Copyright 1999 - 2011 PornStarsCenter.com      |  WebMasters  |  Contact  |  Webcams  |  Adult Store  |  Members  |  Join Now  |